Reżyser: Jordan Peele
Scenariusz: Jordan Peele
Gatunek: Horror | Misterium
Nagrody: 2 Wygrane & 6 Nominacji.
Premiera: 2017-01-23
Premiera w Polsce: 2017-04-28
Kraj: USA
Język: Angielski
Budżet: $5,000,000
Zarobił: $175,428,355
Wstrząsający thriller "Uciekaj!" to historia młodego czarnoskórego chłopaka, Chrisa Washingtona (Daniel Kaluuya), który wybiera się z zapoznawczą wizytą do posiadłości rodziców jego białej dziewczyny, Rose Armitage (Allison Williams). Szybko orientuje się, że atmosfera domu jest, mówiąc delikatnie, dziwna. Nie spodziewa się jednak, że powodem zaproszenia nie jest wyłącznie chęć poznania go przez rodziców Rose. Chris wierzy, że nerwowa atmosfera panująca w domu Armitage'ów wynika z przyczyn rasowych. Niedługo jednak odkryje zadziwiającą prawdę. Prawdę, jakiej nie mógł się spodziewać.
Gdy Chris siedzi na fotelu w pokoju gier, ślina na jego brodzie zmienia się pomiędzy ujęciami.
Maszynka, którą goli się Chris nie ma ostrzy, krem do golenia jest po prostu rozsmarowywany na jego twarzy.
Zdjęcia do filmu kręcono w Fairhope (Alabama, USA).
Zdjęcia do filmu trwały 28 dni.
Mimo iż w filmie kilkukrotnie jest wspomniany fakt, że Chris jest palaczem, ani razu nie widzimy go palącego.
Runtime ... 1 hr 44 min (104 min) | |
Sound Mix ... Dolby Digital | |
Color ... Color | |
Aspect Ratio ... 2.35 : 1 | |
Camera ... Arri Alexa Mini, Angenieux Optimo Lenses | |
Negative Format ... Codex | |
Cinematographic Process ... ARRIRAW (3.4K) (source format) Digital Intermediate (2K) (master format) | |
Printed Film Format ... D-Cinema |
United International Pictures Sp z o.o.
Michael Abels
Nadine Haders
Toby Oliver
Gregory Plotkin
Zobacz więcej
Blumhouse Productions, Monkeypaw Productions, QC Entertainment
Terri Taylor
Rusty Smith
Leonard R. Spears
Chris Craine
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Melanie Deforrest ... key makeup artist | |
Kristen Graham ... hair stylist: New York (as Kristen Castellano) | |
Haley Hinkle ... key hair stylist | |
Voni Hinkle ... hair department head | |
Lindsey Interrante ... makeup artist: New York | |
Carlos Savant ... special makeup effects artist | |
Joe Savva ... key makeup artist: Fairhope | |
Remi Savva ... makeup department head | |
Donna Spahn ... key hair stylist: Fairhope (as Donna S. Jones) | |
Carl Variste ... hair department head: Fairhope | |
Scott Wheeler ... special makeup effects artist | |
Crystal Wells ... hair stylist (uncredited) |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Jason Blum ... producer (produced by) | |
Jeanette Brill ... executive producer (as Jeanette Volturno) | |
Marcei A. Brown ... co-producer | |
Phillip Dawe ... co-producer | |
Gerard DiNardi ... co-producer | |
Edward H. Hamm Jr. ... producer (produced by) | |
Raymond Mansfield ... executive producer | |
Sean McKittrick ... producer (produced by) | |
Jordan Peele ... producer (produced by) | |
Shaun Redick ... executive producer | |
Couper Samuelson ... executive producer | |
Beatriz Sequeira ... co-producer | |
Jason Sokoloff ... associate producer: New York |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Laura Altmann ... production supervisor: additional photography | |
Marcei A. Brown ... unit production manager | |
Rick Osako ... production manager: additional photography | |
Jennifer Scudder Trent ... post-production supervisor |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Maggie Ballard ... second second assistant director | |
Gerard DiNardi ... first assistant director | |
Jack McKenna ... second assistant director: additional photography | |
Marc Newland ... second assistant director: additional photography | |
Ram Paul Silbey ... second assistant director |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Brian Becnel ... leadman | |
Zach DePolo ... on set dresser / on-set dreser | |
Kyle Descenna ... set dresser | |
Brett Fahle ... set dresser | |
April Hopkins ... set dresser | |
Twig Leveque ... property master | |
April Livingston ... scenic art | |
Janette Luttrell ... assistant property master | |
Joseph Nadeau ... leadman: reshoots | |
Katy Porter ... property master: reshoots | |
John Pundt ... graphic designer | |
Jackson Rambo ... art dept coordinator | |
John Rezner ... construction coordinator | |
Jason Saucier ... props | |
Mark A. Terry ... set dresser | |
Brian C.A. Thomas ... scenic artist | |
Alejandra Tovar ... additional on-set dresser | |
Eric Yamamoto ... storyboard artist |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Joshua Adeniji ... sound effects editor | |
Paul Bliven ... dialogue editor: behind the scenes | |
Jeffree Bloomer ... sound mixer | |
Kellen Bloomer ... boom operator | |
Ryan Briley ... additional adr editor | |
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer | |
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager | |
Kasey Destache ... facility adr coordinator | |
Aidan Dykes ... adr recordist | |
Chase Everett ... re-recording mixer | |
Heather Fink ... boom operator: new york | |
Brad Flick ... dialogue editor | |
Trevor Gates ... sound designer / supervising sound editor | |
Judah Getz ... adr mixer | |
Benjamin Gieschen ... co-foley editor | |
Nate Grady-Reitan ... assistant sound editor | |
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer | |
Xander Lott ... adr editor / dialogue editor | |
Doug Madick ... foley artist | |
Greg Mauer ... foley mixer/editor | |
Brett Luciana Murray ... utility sound / 2nd boom operator | |
Bryan Parker ... sound effects editor | |
James Parnell ... assistant sound editor | |
John St. Denis ... adr mixer | |
Kathie Talbot ... sound and vocal design: trailer | |
Taylor Westerfield ... assistant sound editor |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Ryan Cox ... special effects | |
Matthew Brady Harris ... special effects coordinator | |
Tom Wiseman ... special effects foreman |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Paul Baran ... visual effects | |
Han Cao ... compositor | |
Andre Cheong ... digital compositor | |
Danny Corona ... digital compositor | |
Kieley Culbertson ... visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios | |
Yiwen Ding ... digital compositor | |
Chad Goei ... visual effects artist | |
Gregory Harrington ... rotoscope artist | |
Jeewon Kim ... digital compositor | |
Mee-Jeong Kwon ... digital compositor | |
Ziming Liu ... visual effects artist: CG Artist | |
Lindsay McClung ... visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios | |
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios | |
Cafe Noir ... visual effects artist | |
Matthew Poliquin ... executive producer: Ingenuity Studios | |
David Reynolds ... supervising compositor | |
Matt Robillard ... digital compositor | |
Ardit Sadiku ... compositor | |
Brent Shafer ... vfx editor | |
Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer ... digital compositor | |
Andy Wu ... compositor | |
Mustafa Yasin Yalva ... digital compositor | |
Tiffany Tingting Zhao ... digital compositor |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
John Bernecker ... stunt double: Caleb Landry Jones | |
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts | |
Scheryl W Brown ... stunt double: Betty Gabriel | |
Chelsea Bruland ... stunt double: Alison Williams | |
Jay Caputo ... stunt rigger | |
John Donohue ... stunts | |
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... Stunt Double: Daniel Kaluuya | |
Rob W. Miller ... stunt double...marcus henderson | |
Vanessa Motta ... stunt double | |
Mark Vanselow ... stunt coordinator | |
Rebecca Vickers ... stunt double: Catherine Keener |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Bobby Arnold ... first assistant camera: New York | |
Denson Baker ... director of photography: Fairhope Unit | |
Damian Church ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator | |
Eric Damazio ... key grip | |
Tony Damazio ... bb grip / key grip: re-shoots | |
Jared Dubinski ... electrician: new york unit | |
Stephen Fouasnon ... digital imaging technician | |
Brett Heicher ... best boy electric: re-shoots | |
Quenell Jones ... camera operator: new york unit | |
Greg Lomas ... dolly grip | |
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer | |
Chris Lumpkin ... grip | |
Rick Malahy ... grip | |
Erin McFarland ... digital utility | |
Kathryn Moss ... first assistant camera: additional photography | |
Josh Oliver ... best boy grip: fairhope unit / electrician | |
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... lighting technician | |
Douglas W. Shannon ... additional gaffer | |
Michael Stumpf ... Steadicam operator: opening sequence | |
Brian Udoff ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles / first assistant camera: a camera: Alabama reshoots / first assistant camera: b camera | |
Troy Wagner ... a camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera | |
Alex Waters ... camera "a" second assistant | |
Geoffrey Waters ... b - camera second assistant camera |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Fabiana Arrastia ... adr voice casting | |
Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting | |
Amelia Chen Miley ... casting assistant | |
Ally Conover ... casting assistant | |
Elizabeth Coulon ... local casting director | |
Sarah Domeier ... casting associate | |
Martin Ross Henne ... extras casting assistant |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Matt Banfield ... location assistant | |
Kyle Photo Bucher ... assistant locations manager / location scout | |
Kurt Enger ... location manager: New York Unit | |
Cody Gilkeson ... location assistant | |
Brandon Goertz ... key assistant location manager | |
Bass Hampton ... location manager | |
Brett Luciana Murray ... locations scout |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Oscar Beguiristain ... driver: Special Equipment | |
Kevin Sieve ... driver: honeywagon | |
Steve Smitherman ... production driver |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Margaret Best-Collins ... soloist | |
Phillip Brandon ... performer: theme | |
Sacha Chaban ... orchestrator | |
Justin DiCenzo ... score technical engineer | |
DeReau K. Farrar ... chorus conductor: theme (as Dereau K. Farrar) / performer: theme (as Dereau K. Farrar) | |
Jyvonne Haskin ... performer: theme | |
Kieran Kiely ... music programmer | |
Drew Krassowski ... orchestrator | |
Christopher Mollere ... music supervisor | |
Orlando Perez Rosso ... score technical engineer | |
Brett Pierce ... music editor | |
Jared E. Richardson ... score technical engineer | |
John Rodd ... scoring mixer | |
Bálint Sapszon ... session supervisor | |
Loren Smith ... soloist | |
Tim Williams ... composer: additional music (as Timothy Williams) / orchestrator |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Carmelo Casalenuovo ... assistant editor | |
Olga Hamlet ... post-production coordinator | |
Trevor S. Lindborg ... assistant editor | |
Brian Lonano ... dailies supervisor | |
Matthew Prescott ... second assistant editor | |
Ricki Reisner ... post-production coordinator | |
Jason A. Rostovsky ... post-production coordinator | |
Matteo Saradini ... digital intermediate editor | |
Brian Jeremiah Smith ... assistant editor | |
Aidan Stanford ... digital intermediate colorist | |
Sean Toney ... lto technician: Pick Up Shoot | |
David Zimmerman ... first assistant editor |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Jaclyn Banner ... assistant costume designer | |
Jennifer Bender ... costume assistant | |
Tesa Diaz ... seamstress | |
Stephanie Durkac ... key costumer | |
Lindsay Monahan ... costume assistant | |
Rachel Stringfellow ... costume supervisor |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Brian Anderson ... caterer | |
Jax Baker ... production coordinator | |
Kimberly Battista ... stand-in for Catherine Keener | |
Sean Beck ... key set production assistant: additional photography | |
Aaron Becker ... main title design | |
Alex Boyum ... key set production assistant | |
Mitch Bryars Jr. ... catering assistant | |
James Burke ... set production assistant | |
J.H. Carter ... production assistant | |
Justin Carville ... production accountant: additional photography | |
Sean Carville ... production accountant | |
Alison Claire-Genis ... vp credits: Universal Pictures | |
Jose Denizard ... production assistant | |
Zack Earl Edwards ... set production assistant | |
Kirsten Gunnarshaug ... clearances | |
Chad Heffelfinger ... accounts clerk | |
Cody Heffelfinger ... manager of production finance | |
Daniel Krone ... pick-ups | |
Madison Lacerte ... production coordinator: additional photography / travel coordinator/ assistant production coordinator | |
Ashlei Lewis ... stand-in for betty gabriel | |
Zac Locke ... head of business affairs | |
Stephanie Louie ... production secretary | |
Monica Mabrey ... assistant: Beatriz Sequeira/Charles Layton | |
Keli Mazza ... Production Secretary | |
Braxton McMurphy ... craft service | |
Mike Mushkin ... production assistant: additional photography | |
Eric Odioso ... assistant: Mr. Blum | |
Jeff Penfield ... production assistant | |
Edward Poveda ... first assistant accountant | |
Andy Rheaume ... assistant accountant | |
Scott Robinson ... production services | |
Jillian Rosandich ... production assistant | |
Rhona Rubio ... script supervisor | |
Lisa Rupprecht ... accounting clerk | |
Travis Seals ... caterer | |
Jason Sheradsky ... assistant: Mr. McKittrick | |
Alexa Stern ... assistant: Ms. Williams | |
MarciAnn White ... production assistant | |
Caitlyn Williams ... assistant: Mr. Blum | |
Sid Yost ... animal coordinator | |
Eleanor Boyce ... dialect coach (uncredited) |
Osoba | Funkcja |
---|---|
Osoba | Funkcja |
Ian Cooper ... special thanks | |
Maisie Deely ... special thanks | |
Annalise Hernandez ... special thanks | |
Win Rosenfeld ... special thanks |
BIBLIOTECZKA